عايشه منيرة

My photo
Rawang, Malaysia
A living flesh with a soul made of glass.

Saturday, September 10, 2011

Hazy Weeks

Salam and Good evening.


It is now 1246 am according to laptop's clock. I didnt realise that I had spent approximately two hours of understanding and braincracking my head on the topic cellular respiration, not to forget re-doing the tutorial. I hope I can get distinction for Biology in this upcoming test despite my not-s0-brilliant effort.
Anyways, I could say that this particular week would be the last lecturing week for all the subjects and for finishing up our first semester. Wow first semester eh, how does that feel -__-

Our study leave begins next week on Wednesday whereby the previous days before that, we should be taking our Test 2 for the core subjects. Purrrrr ChemBioPhy straight ahead. I could die man T_T hmmm no worries. Still have some time to buck up and and I hope I improved slightly better compared to Test 1. So I feel that this week was quite relaxing, not in the sort of rushing mood either. I think Monday was the most heaven-est day since my class starts at 4pm in the evening, yes in the evening where the energy inside my body slowly decreasing..and I was lazy to get me bum up.

Oh yeah, I started my puasa 6 this week, and my oh my, it feels like Im energyless all the time! Thank God most of the days I fasted, our lunch breaks were longer, which kinda allowed me to go back to my dear room..and sleep. Not entirely sleeping, I do that at intervals. I start looking and staring at the notes..when suddenly a scrumbling noise can be heard. Yeah guessed it right. My perut la -__- aiyoo, from that I couldnt concentrate much, and I feel so so tired even if its morning. Which resulted me in making my glorious pace towards the BED. Haishhh. A fact you should know, I sleep or rest at intervals. That could be an hour sleep, then an hour studying, then an hour sleep back, then an hour studying until sunset. Pretty much perky and weird..I know. This somehow explains why Im insomniac for the past few weeks. I take this matter very seriously and somehow I feel shutting my brain manually after having those toss and turns -.- see how unhealthy I am :(

Anyhow, I have this as my good friend if I get hungry :

*FOOD MOOD*
top : cornflakes
bottom : choc chip cookies, and all were hand made by my petite friend, Hani :D


Sweet much? Haha I hope so. Not to mention a bekas-full of assorted Kuih Raya chosen randomly from the stacks of Kuih Raya back at home. I wonder who's going to finish them up? Abrar and Saufi? Probably :)

Oh and umm one accomplishment made by this week is our Enzyme Video Presentation! Proudly to say, it was done successfully with an awesome PERSONAL ASSISTANT DIRECTOR for preparing those awesome cute notes. *perasan*. Actually nah, the credit actually goes to our Head Director, Fadzli for spending the raya nights recklessly on the laptop editing and blabla. Superb job on that! Also to my little group, Sarah as the editor of the video, Wanim and Hani as the enzymesubstrateproduct, making everything to be possible :). Quite a relief, even for my small part in the video and when the video was showed, it gave a positive feedback by the audience, though some might appear to be very giddy and silly, until I feel like shutting their faces -.-

And you know what Im going to miss so much about Puncak Alam? The Rain :D
Why? Because I feel the tranquility, listening to the raindrops and the coldness of the wind whistling in my ears during and after the rain. Just amazing Subhanallah :)



Test 2 next week, study week, then Finals. Wish me luck dear Friends, and all the best to those out there thats facing the same tough weeks ahead like me :)

Au revoir!

O my Lord! All praise is due to you as is befitting to your glorious presence and your great
sovereignty. - Al Mathurat