عايشه منيرة

My photo
Rawang, Malaysia
A living flesh with a soul made of glass.

Sunday, January 02, 2011

After 2010

Salam to all.

Im not being me, seriously. Ive gone quite obsessed with YB. Ive been watching it online, and its more preferable because its not dubbed by some unknown voices. Stayed up late, like 3-4 hours before Subuh arises and and been doing that for the past few days. Had to take turns for the laptop with Nina, and now shes gone to her beloved boarding school. Wahaha. This is going to be fun. Still, aku ada geng kat Facebook. I admire JGS so much, that his character in YB is way different than he is in real life.
EHEHE. Please dont be mad. Its just once in a lifetime, to actually have an obsession over something that entertains you :D


So yesterday was the first day of 2011. A decade has gone by. Reading the newspapers, they gave a lot of this decade's highlights. Not that it bothers me or anything. Anyways, yesterday Ive been busy with Kiki's nikah at Cheras. The night before that, I slept late at 4 watching YB. Then the next day I had to wake up at 630. Then at their house, before leaving, like all the woman/girls were told to hold one of the hantarans. So I cleverly took the tray that has fresh flowers with a glass or a crystal vase. Since everybody was busy that time, I took no notice and just hurried by to the car. Suddenly, the bottom of the tray kinda got hit by my niece's head and then panggggggggggggg. There goes the crystal vase, 'sprawled' to pieces on the floor, with the flowers too. And I started shaking. I was cursing in my head like mad and absolutely felt stupid for the incidence. I didnt know what to say then. Just another bad luck I guess, on the New Year's Day morning. The next wedding is on the 9th of Jan. Guess what, I have to be the pengapit. *shudders*

Good Luck to my friends that will attending the National Service tomorrow, or the day after. Whatever it is, this is the chance for you guys to make more new friends, or meeting your jodoh like what other humans would say and burning calory mission. Sigh. Thats the advantage of getting selected, you dont have to worry about excercising your body after a day bloated with food.

To our juniors, Selamat Menyambut Tahun Mengambil SPM! Haha. This year is definately gonna be tough but always stand on your feet and keep them going :). And I hope you guys will be nice to your upcoming juniors okay :D


Peace within people.

8 comments:

Dahlan said...

Hahaha..
everyone has a crush on an artist. like for me, i had a crush on female artist, Natalie Imbruglia. Same thing like you, check out her video clips online, download albums, dubbing and so on.

Breaking things?
Ah, not everyone is perfect. I have made double the mistake than you. Relax, part and parcel of life. But my little advice, try to avoid it as much as you can. Its irrating to hear people scolding you.

- The Average Dahlan

D-SIM said...

hm, seriously u can't be waitress,
btw, pengatip? whoaah.. how it can be? bukan..pengapit diberikan untk teman rapat? or it just ur mums' strategy ?

Aisyah Munirah said...

dahlan : thanks, ill try my best to avoid it lol

d-sim : haha I can never be a waitress after the embarrassing incident. it gives me phobia then XD
actually, my auntie chose me, for somewhat reasons i dont even know. i didnt want to be one, because...its scary when your relatives start to make jokes on that. and my mum was surely not involved in this haha :D

mimosygs said...

aimun dear, jodoh place ha? I would not sure about that. well, I'll give u news later. so, keep waiting for me. ouh yeah, I'm really going to miss JGS! so sad i couldn't see him again..in fantasy.haha

mimosygs said...

aimun dear, jodoh place ha? I would not sure about that. well, I'll give u news later. so, keep waiting for me. ouh yeah, I'm really going to miss JGS! so sad i couldn't see him again..in fantasy.haha

mimosygs said...

aimun dear, jodoh place ha? I would not sure about that. well, I'll give u news later. so, keep waiting for me. ouh yeah, I'm really going to miss JGS! so sad i couldn't see him again..in fantasy.haha

D-SIM said...

'coz.. sebab lain jdi pengapit nie........nak carik jodoh@nk khawin cepat.. who know's ur mum nak buat u camtu? makan nasi minyaklaaa pasnie! :D

Aisyah Munirah said...

MOO: haha eleh ko pun tringin gak kan? huhuhu takpe after the 3months kau tgk2 wallpaper ko tu byk2, sampai t'tdo hehehe

d-sim : ahemm. my mum memang tak involve ehh perancangan ni ehh. I dont need to rush for jodoh okay..somehow it will come one day harhar :D haha. it was random kot. tringin nak mkn nasik minyak ehh? haha mai la minggu depan :D, and I can assure, the nasik minyak is not on behalf of me XD