عايشه منيرة

My photo
Rawang, Malaysia
A living flesh with a soul made of glass.

Friday, April 30, 2010

Obstinate






Salam to all and a very good evening.

Long time since I updated my blog. A lot to fret about, but time has its limits. Oh yeah, sprained my ankle. Had to walk as if I was toppling for a day. Then it was magically okay after one day. Haha.
I met new friends from SBPI Gopeng. They came on Sunday and stayed a week for benchmarking. It nice having them around as company.
What else..oh yeah SASER's librarians came to our school yesterday (haha) for benchmarking as well.So this week was quite emotional for me. Not that people would notice anyway. But dunno, somehow I feel concerned about my friends so much. Maybe its because our last year.
Gonna miss SESERI so much. I would regret like mad it I opted out of this school.

2 comments:

Allysha said...

oooh..great 2 know that ur enjoying life here.. =)
hey, btw, who said i dont notice u being all emo? haha, neways, u know where to find me if u ever need sum1 kayh! bye2 XOXO

zara said...

hey (: nice blog.
yeah, u gonna miss seseri after ds.