عايشه منيرة

My photo
Rawang, Malaysia
A living flesh with a soul made of glass.

Saturday, December 19, 2009

Bienvenue



My first ever name tag. sheesh.

Salam to all.

Im back! Finally home sweet home. Arrived around 1045 yesterday. Tired and sleepy.
Today I had to wake up early and join the explorace held at Al Furqan. I didnt want go at first, cuz I was like a half-zombie and my body was aching really bad, but Umi forced me to go. Went with Syaza. It was alright, got the seventh place out of ten =.=', pissed with this checkpoint where you have to make a blady paperclip float on the water, tried almost for an hour, in the end it worked. Syaza was screaming lol. Overall I enjoyed it, got a free tshirt though haha.

Then the next day nothing much. Went to OU in the evening. Started the BM essay, which I should have done earlier before going to Kedah. Oh well I'm lazy lass.

So I kinda have a plan, or more like an organiser on how to organise my time during the holidays. Since the essay must be up to 5000 bleeding mad words or 6 pages, I planned on doing one paragraph per page. Thats what our teachers in SESERI expected us to do! No wonder I flunked my BM for FYE man. Anyways, I must do one paragraph per night and by this Thursday, I can finally type it up on MW. Then PRINT! How fab is that eh? Haha.
Thats for the essay, for Chemistry folio now. Everyday I will try and not to sleep after subuh (yeah I'm so 'good') and finish one section of the subtopics. So now, Im onto the last subtopic! So Im hoping that I can bind for tomorrow and lock it up in the bookshelf so I'll never see it again until Im going back to SESERI. OKAY? THEREEEE *PATS ON THE HEAD OF HERSELF*

Im very proud of myself, because I procrastinate a lot, when it comes to being responsible on some stuffs.

I will upload the pictures of my 'hot' vacation later. lol.

No comments: